2017 QBE INTERNATIONAL FESTIVAL OF SPEED
SYDNEY MOTORSPORTS PARK
MARCH 23 - 26
|
|
PERIOD 5 500cc / PERIOD 6 500cc Leg 5 PROVISIONAL LAP TIMES |
|
No | Name | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | ||||||||||||||
07 | Ian MORRISON (QLD) | 2:29.191 | 2:15.792 | 2:13.097 | 2:17.874 | ||||||||||||||
3 | Mitchell MULLIGAN (NSW) | 1:56.247 | 1:49.077 | 1:49.541 | 1:49.381 | ||||||||||||||
4 | Anthony CARROLL (QLD) | 1:52.501 | 1:46.282 | 1:47.627 | 1:48.081 | ||||||||||||||
5 | Scott EMANUELSSON (VIC) | 1:55.207 | 1:47.926 | 1:48.452 | 1:47.467 | ||||||||||||||
8 | Vito MANISCALCO (NSW) | 1:55.964 | 1:47.225 | 1:48.435 | 1:47.052 | ||||||||||||||
8a | Simon DICKSON (Qld) | 1:57.845 | 1:51.045 | 1:51.992 | 1:52.177 | ||||||||||||||
9 | Tim PODT (VIC) | 1:51.544 | 1:46.148 | 1:46.636 | 1:46.753 | ||||||||||||||
10 | Simon THOMAS (NSW) | 2:01.181 | 1:47.802 | 1:46.897 | 1:45.677 | ||||||||||||||
12 | Mark TORRANCE (QLD) | 2:09.959 | 1:56.105 | 1:54.683 | 1:54.824 | ||||||||||||||
13 | Daniel BIRCH (NSW) | 1:54.513 | 1:48.108 | 1:47.284 | 1:48.072 | ||||||||||||||
31 | Clark RUSSELL (NSW) | 2:21.499 | 2:09.705 | 2:09.773 | 2:10.478 | ||||||||||||||
34 | Lindsay RUSSELL (NSW) | 2:15.651 | 2:06.588 | 2:04.675 | 2:04.237 | ||||||||||||||
35 | Mark BODDY (ACT) | 2:08.223 | 1:55.021 | 1:55.445 | 1:55.721 | ||||||||||||||
38 | Stephen CRAIG (NSW) | 1:50.128 | 1:43.168 | 1:44.505 | 1:43.063 | ||||||||||||||
39a | Steve DAW (QLD) | 2:18.893 | 2:06.655 | 2:05.623 | 2:05.749 | ||||||||||||||
47 | James KEAN (NSW) | 2:04.878 | 1:54.758 | 1:55.163 | 1:55.144 | ||||||||||||||
49 | Gregory BURT (NSW) | 2:15.522 | 2:02.030 | 2:03.632 | 2:03.894 | ||||||||||||||
60 | Ben BURKE (NSW) | 1:49.620 | 1:43.864 | 1:44.511 | 1:42.928 | ||||||||||||||
60b | Bob GARNER (NSW) | 2:01.961 | 1:54.330 | 1:53.753 | 1:54.329 | ||||||||||||||
62 | Phillip BURKE (NSW) | 2:03.030 | 1:48.801 | 1:47.660 | 1:47.771 | ||||||||||||||
71 | Wayne WOODS (NSW) | 2:08.874 | 1:59.127 | 1:55.661 | 1:55.973 | ||||||||||||||
73 | Gary DICKSON (QLD) | 2:04.706 | 1:55.406 | 1:55.776 | 1:55.481 | ||||||||||||||
73a | John HAZELDENE (VIC) | 2:01.868 | 1:48.208 | 1:48.180 | 1:47.776 | ||||||||||||||
75 | Glen KELLEHER (NSW) | 2:01.948 | 1:53.328 | 1:53.108 | 1:53.242 | ||||||||||||||
78 | Michael BLAIR (NSW) | 1:53.351 | 1:47.632 | 1:47.927 | 1:48.280 | ||||||||||||||
78a | Adam DICKSON (QLD) | 2:06.365 | 1:54.425 | 1:55.478 | 1:54.767 | ||||||||||||||
79 | Kieran MCGEOWN (QLD) | 2:01.402 | 1:54.493 | 1:54.877 | 1:53.718 | ||||||||||||||
79a | Grant BOXHALL (TAS) | 2:06.603 | 1:53.911 | 1:53.012 | 1:50.794 | ||||||||||||||
81 | Robert TISDELL (NSW) | 2:05.505 | 1:55.127 | 1:54.943 | 1:54.227 | ||||||||||||||
84S | Pat GRIFFIN (NSW) | 2:06.452 | 1:51.660 | 1:50.791 | 1:50.055 | ||||||||||||||
90 | Marty FAGG (QLD) | 2:06.198 | 2:15.371 | ||||||||||||||||
111 | Michael MCLEAN (Nsw) | 2:08.358 | 1:56.448 | ||||||||||||||||
147 | Greg DAL SANTO (NSW) | 2:03.835 | 1:55.437 | 1:56.066 | 1:56.521 | ||||||||||||||
181 | Glenn TISDELL (NSW) | 2:19.961 | 2:09.980 | 2:09.774 | 2:10.652 | ||||||||||||||
333 | David TYE (NZ) | 2:16.442 | 2:05.895 | 2:06.549 | 2:07.253 | ||||||||||||||
515 | Jason THOMSON (NSW) | 2:21.864 | 2:11.110 | 2:10.170 | 2:10.208 | ||||||||||||||
519 | John CARPENTER (QLD) | 2:07.698 | 1:55.002 | 1:55.439 | 1:55.552 | ||||||||||||||
541 | Malcolm ENGLAND (NSW) | 1:57.564 | 1:50.471 | 1:50.414 | 1:50.092 |
Chief Time Keeper: Scott Laing | Clerk of Course: Craig Johnston |